WESD Calendaring System
Skip navigation links
School Calendars
Governing Board School Events
Governing Board Appearances

School Events

 Elementary Schools Master Calendar

< November, 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Boo Gram Sales
  LV|||LV-Scholastic Fall Book Fair
  LV|||LV-Jump Rope for Heart
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church
 30 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Boo Gram Sales
  LV|||LV-Scholastic Fall Book Fair
  LV|||LV-Jump Rope for Heart
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  LV|||LV-Kith & Kin Parent Meeting
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  JJ|||JJ-Boys Basketball Practice
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  LM|||LM-Boys Basketball Practice
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Monday Classes
  IR|||IR-BB Home game vs Sunburst
  LM|||LM-Basketball Chaparral @ LM1
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball @ Tumbleweed
  AC|||AC-AC Boys Basketball Game @ Manzanita
  TU|||TU-Basketball Game @ TU
  LM|||LM-Basketball Shaw Butte @ LM2
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  LM|||LM-Girl Scout Meeting - Luckie
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Fall Cheer
 31 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  LV|||LV-Scholastic Fall Book Fair
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Practice
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-KC Club Meeting
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cheer Practice
  TU|||TU-Student of the Month
  SN|||SN-Book Fair
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  JJ|||JJ-Boys Basketball Practice
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice
  TU|||TU-Basketball Practice
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-ART Club
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  LM|||LM-Boys Basketball Practice
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Tuesday Classes
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  AC|||AC-Trunk or Treat
 1 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  LV|||LV-Scholastic Fall Book Fair
  AC|||AC-Late Night Parent Teacher Conferences
  ALL SCHOOLS|||ALL SCHOOLS-Site-Focused Professional Development - Early Release
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Book Fair 8:30-5:00
  IR|||IR-Bolt Bucks
  SN|||SN-Book Fair
  AR|||AR-Parent Teacher Conferences
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  LM|||LM-AIT - Soccer
  LM|||LM-Chess Emporium
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  CL|||CL-Late Night Conferences with Translators available
  LV|||LV-Advertising for the After-school Classes
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  SU|||SU-PTO Meeting
  WA|||WA-ActivStars Spring Adv. Cheer classes
 2 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Book Fair 8:30-5:00
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Practice
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cheer Practice
  SN|||SN-Book Fair
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  TU|||TU-Basketball Practice
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-ART Club
  AR|||AR-Parent Teacher Conferences
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  LM|||LM-Boys Basketball Practice
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  IR|||IR-TLC student council meeting
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Thursday Classes
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball Sunnyslope @ Arroyo
  IR|||IR-BB Away game at Lakeview
  RR|||RR-Boys Basketball Game at Home vs. Alta Vista
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketnball @ Home (REM)
  AC|||AC-AC Boys Basketball Game @ Acacia
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Game IR @ LV
  LM|||LM-Basketball Sunset @ LM2
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  RR|||RR-Family Night
  MZ|||MZ-PTO Meetings
 3 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Book Fair 8:30-5:00
  AR|||AR-Parent Teacher Conferences
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  DV|||DV-Pep Assembly
  AR|||AR-1st Quarter Awards Assembly
  CL|||CL-Awards Ceremony- 5 and 6 grade
  AC|||AC-Project Potential Field Trip: ASU IF Engineering School
  CL|||CL-Awards Ceremony - 3 and 4 grade
  SN|||SN-Book Fair
  TU|||TU-Awards Assembly Gr 4-6
  SN|||SN-Girl Scout Meeting
  LM|||LM-Boys Basketball Practice
  AC|||AC-Garden Club
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball @ Mountain View
  TU|||TU-Basketball Game @ John Jacobs
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Game LV @ SU
  RR|||RR-Boys Basketball Game at Washington
  LM|||LM-Basketball LM1 @ Ocotillo
  OC|||OC-Basketball Game
  LM|||LM-LM PTO FALL FESTIVAL
  DV|||DV-Fall Festival
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  WA|||WA-Pom and Cheer classes for WESD students
  CL|||CL-Fall Festival
 4 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Book Fair 8:30-5:00
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Soccer
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church - SET UP
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
 5 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Book Fair 8:30-5:00
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church
  LM|||LM-NCL Cafeteria
 6 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Book Fair 8:30-5:00
  LM|||LM-Vision & Hearing Screening
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  LV|||LV-Kith & Kin Parent Meeting
  SN|||SN-Book Fair
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  LM|||LM-Boys Basketball Practice
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Monday Classes
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball @ Abraham Lincoln
  SN|||SN-Boys Basketball Game vs RE Miller
  IR|||IR-BB Home game VS Roadrunner
  RR|||RR-Boys Basketball Game at Ironwood
  LM|||LM-Basketball LM1 @ Orangewood
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball @ Sunset
  TU|||TU-Basketball Game @ Shaw Butte
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Fall Cheer
  TU|||TU-Girl Scout Meeting
 7 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Book Fair 8:30-5:00
  LM|||LM-Vision & Hearing Screening
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cheer Practice
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Practice
  AC|||AC-5th Gr. Field Trip to JA Biztown
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  TU|||TU-Basketball Practice
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-ART Club
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  LM|||LM-Boys Basketball Practice
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AR|||AR-Cross Country Meet
  LV|||LV-Moby Max Class for Parents
  LV|||LV-ASA Moby Max Information Class
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Tuesday Classes
  LM|||LM-Basketball LM2 @ R.E.M.
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball @ Lookout Mtn2
  IR|||IR-Boys Basketball Away game at Saguaro
  AC|||AC-AC Boys Basketball Game @ Acacia
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Game LV @ WA
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Meet @ Cave Creek Park @ 4:00 (25th Ave/Cactus)
  RR|||RR-Cross Country Meet at Sunburst School
  IR|||IR-Cross Country Meet at Cactus Park 3801 W Cactus
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Meet @ Cactus Park
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
 8 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  AC|||AC-Book Fair 8:30-5:00
  LM|||LM-Vision & Hearing Screening
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  ALL SCHOOLS|||ALL SCHOOLS-Site-Focused Professional Development - Early Release
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  LM|||LM-AIT - Flag Football
  LM|||LM-Chess Emporium
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  TU|||TU-Site Council Meeting
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  WA|||WA-ActivStars Spring Adv. Cheer classes
  TU|||TU-Neighborhood Association Meeting
 9 
  SU|||SU-Boys' Basketball Game Schedule
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  MM|||MM-Picture retakes
  LM|||LM-Picture Retakes
  DV|||DV-Veteran's Day Ceremony
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Practice
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cheer Practice
  OC|||OC-Hearing and Vision Screening
  IR|||IR-4th Grade Visit from Game & Fish
  SA|||SA-Vets Breakfast
  LM|||LM-Veteran's Day Flag Raising Ceremony
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-ART Club
  SU|||SU-Gardening Club
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Student Council Meeting
  AC|||AC-3rd/4th Gr. Take your Parent to ASA
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Thursday Classes
  RR|||RR-Boys Basketball Game at Home vs. Sunburst
  LM|||LM-Basketball Moon Mountain @ LM1
  OC|||OC-Basketball Game
  AC|||AC-AC Boys Basketball Game @ Ocotillo
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Game SA @ LV
  TU|||TU-Basketball Game @ TU
  IR|||IR-Site Council Meeting
  LM|||LM-Basketball J. Joacobs @ LM2
  DV|||DV-McTeacher's Night
  LV|||LV-PTA family Movie Night
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  IR|||IR-PTO Meeting
 10 
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  ALL SCHOOLS|||ALL SCHOOLS-Veterans Day - No School
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
 11 
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Soccer
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church - SET UP
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
 12 
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church
 13 
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  DV|||DV-DV Food Drive
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  RM|||RM-Construction Days
  DV|||DV-4th Grade Every Kid in a Park Assemby
  LV|||LV-Kith & Kin Parent Meeting
  IR|||IR-Practice for 3rd Thanksgiving Program
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice/Game TBA
  TU|||TU-Basketball Practice
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball Sweetwater at Arroyo
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Monday Classes
  LM|||LM-Boys Basketball
  AC|||AC-PTA General Meeting
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  LM|||LM-Girl Scout Mtg - Luckie
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Fall Cheer
  TU|||TU-Girl Scout Meeting
  LM|||LM-LM PTO Monthly Meeting
 14 
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  DV|||DV-DV Food Drive
  IR|||IR-Practice for 3rd Thanksgiving Program
  AC|||AC-Picture Retakes/Clubs & Groups
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-KC Club Meeting
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cheer Practice
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Practice
  RM|||RM-Construction Days
  LV|||LV-3rd Gr. Lake Pleasant Outdoor Center Trip
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  TU|||TU-Basketball Practice
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-ART Club
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Tuesday Classes
  DV|||DV-Site Council Meeting
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball @ Sunnyslope
  AC|||AC-WESD Cross Country Meet @ Acacia Park
  IR|||IR-CANCELLED - BB Away game at Shaw Butte
  MZ|||MZ-MZ Boys BB game
  RR|||RR-Boys Basketball Game at Lookout Mt 1
  LM|||LM-Roadrunner Basketball @ LM1
  LM|||LM-LM2 @ Sahuaro Basketball
  AC|||AC-Site Council Meeting
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Game - Sunset @ LV
  RR|||RR-Cross Country Meet at Washington School
  MZ|||MZ-Girls Cross Country
  IR|||IR-Cross Country Meet at Sweetwater School 4602 W Sweetwater
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Meet @ Cactus Wren
  SU|||SU-Yogurtini Fundraiser
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  LM|||LM-Girl Scout Meeting
  LM|||LM-Site Council Meeting
 15 
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  DV|||DV-DV Food Drive
  IR|||IR-Practice for 3rd Thanksgiving Program
  LV|||LV-3rd Gr. Lake Pleasant Outdoor Center Trip
  AC|||AC-Gobble Gram Sales
  ALL SCHOOLS|||ALL SCHOOLS-District-Focused Professional Development - Early Release
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AR|||AR-Headstart Family Field Day
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  LM|||LM-AIT - Flag Football
  LM|||LM-Chess Emporium
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  WA|||WA-ActivStars Spring Adv. Cheer classes
  LM|||LM-NCL Board of Directors Meeting
 16 
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  DV|||DV-DV Food Drive
  IR|||IR-Practice for 3rd Thanksgiving Program
  AC|||AC-Gobble Gram Sales
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Practice
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cheer Practice
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Practice
  AR|||AR-Picture Day Retake
  OC|||OC-PTO Meeting
  MM|||MM-Birthday table
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice/Game TBA
  TU|||TU-Basketball Practice
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-ART Club
  SU|||SU-Gardening Club
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  LV|||LV-ASA Data Skills Class
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Student Council Meeting
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Thursday Classes
  CL|||CL-Site Council Meeting
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball @ Orangewood
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball vs Ocotillo @ HOME
  MZ|||MZ-MZ Boys Basketball
  IR|||IR-Math Night
  AC|||AC-ASA Family Links-Homework Strategies
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  CL|||CL-PTA Meeting
  SU|||SU-Ladies Night
  SU|||SU-Ladies Night
 17 
  SU|||SU-APEX Fun Run
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  DV|||DV-DV Food Drive
  IR|||IR-Practice for 3rd Thanksgiving Program
  AC|||AC-Gobble Gram Sales
  CW|||CW-$1.00 No Uniform Day (Optional)
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  MM|||MM-Hearing and Vision Screening rescreening
  SU|||SU-Turkey Trot w/a Twist
  CL|||CL-Chat with the Principal
  CL|||CL-Sparky of the Month
  SN|||SN-Girl Scout Meeting
  AC|||AC-Garden Club
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  RR|||RR-Roadrunner Night at Peter Piper Pizza
  IR|||IR-BB Home game VS Richard E Miller
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball @ Ironwood
  RR|||RR-Boys Basketball Game at Alta Vista
  LM|||LM-LM1 @ Moon Mountain
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Fall Karate
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
  WA|||WA-Pom and Cheer classes for WESD students
  CL|||CL-We are Thankful Dance
  AC|||AC-PTA Family Fun Night
  AR|||AR-Middle School Game Night
 18 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  AC|||AC-Gobble Gram Sales
  LM|||LM-Families raising hope walk for life 5k
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church - SET UP
  MZ|||MZ-MZBC Baseball
 19 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  AC|||AC-Gobble Gram Sales
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church
 20 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  AC|||AC-Gobble Gram Sales
  LM|||LM-Vision Rescreening
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AR|||AR-Field Day
  LV|||LV-MASK Monday Assembly
  LV|||LV-Kith & Kin Parent Meeting
  LM|||LM-Kinder Thanksgiving Feast Darden/ Lillie
  IR|||IR-Practice for 3rd Thanksgiving program
  TU|||TU-Student Council Meeting
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice/Game TBA
  TU|||TU-Basketball Practice
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball Orangewood at Arroyo
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Monday Classes
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball @ Shaw Butte
  MZ|||MZ-Boys Basketball game
  LM|||LM-Alta Vista @ LM1 Basketball
  TU|||TU-PTA Meeting
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Fall Cheer
  TU|||TU-Girl Scout Meeting
 21 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  AC|||AC-Gobble Gram Sales
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Practice
  AR|||AR-Field Day
  LV|||LV-MASK "Cyber Power" Parent Meeting
  LM|||LM-Kinder Thanksgiving Feast Gleash/ Gordon/ Kistner
  IR|||IR-3rd Grade Thanksgiving Program
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-ART Club
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Tuesday Classes
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball Maryland at Arroyo
  IR|||IR-BB Away game at Ocotillo
  MZ|||MZ-MZ Girls Cross Country meet
  RR|||RR-Boys Basketball Game at Home vs Orangewood
  LM|||LM-LM2 @ Lakeview
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Game @ Acacia
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Game LM @ LV
  TU|||TU-Basketball Game @ Acacia
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Meet @ Chaparral School @ 4:00
  RR|||RR-Cross Country Meet at Manzanita School
  IR|||IR-Cross Country Meet at Chaparral School 3808 W JoanDeArc
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Meet @ Sunburst
 22 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  CW|||CW-VIP Luncheon
  CW|||CW-Turkey Trot
  ALL SCHOOLS|||ALL SCHOOLS-Site-Focused Professional Development - Early Release
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AR|||AR-Turkey Trot
  AR|||AR-Field Day
  RM|||RM-Turkey Trot
  MZ|||MZ-MZ Turkey Trott
  RR|||RR-Turkey Trot
  CL|||CL-Turkey Trot
  LV|||LV-Kindergarten Feast
  AC|||AC-1st Gr. Thanksgiving Feast
  AC|||AC-3rd Gr. Thanksgiving Pie Party
  LM|||LM-AIT - Flag Football
  LM|||LM-Chess Emporium
  IR|||IR-PROGRESS REPORTS go home
  IR|||IR-Panda Express Fundraiseer Night
  WA|||WA-ActivStars Spring Adv. Cheer classes
 23 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  ALL SCHOOLS|||ALL SCHOOLS-Thanksgiving Holiday
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-ART Club
  SU|||SU-Gardening Club
 24 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  ALL SCHOOLS|||ALL SCHOOLS-Thanksgiving Holiday
 25 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church - SET UP
 26 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church
 27 
  TU|||TU-Candle Fundraiser
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  LV|||LV-Kith & Kin Parent Meeting
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice/Game TBA
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Monday Classes
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball Practice
  LM|||LM-Girl Scout Mtg - Luckie
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Fall Cheer
  LM|||LM-Cub Scout Pack 323 Meeting
 28 
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-KC Club Meeting
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Practice
  LV|||LV-Stop the Bleed Preparedness Class
  LM|||LM-Revolutionary War Assembly- Practice
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice/Game TBA
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  CW|||CW-Site Council Meeting
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  AR|||AR-Cross Country Meet
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Tuesday Classes
  AR|||AR-Boys Basketball @ Maryland
  MZ|||MZ-Cross Country
  AC|||AC-Choir Meeting
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball Practice
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Meet @ Cactus Park @ 4:00
  RR|||RR-Cross Country Meet at Manzanita School
  IR|||IR-Cross Country Meet here at Ironwood 14850 N 39th Ave
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Meet @ Cactus Park
  CW|||CW-PTO Meeting
 29 
  ALL SCHOOLS|||ALL SCHOOLS-Site-Focused Professional Development - Early Release
  LM|||LM-Cross Country K-3
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  LM|||LM-1st Grade WESD Math Training
  IR|||IR-STar Student lunch
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  LM|||LM-AIT - Flag Football
  LM|||LM-Chess Emporium
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball Practice
  WA|||WA-ActivStars Spring Adv. Cheer classes
 30 
  TU|||TU-Cross Country Practice
  LM|||LM-cross country Practice 4-6
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Cross Country Practice
  DV|||DV-Student of the Month Breakfast
  LV|||LV-Student of the Month Assembly
  LM|||LM-5th Grade Revolutionary War Assembly
  IR|||IR-2nd Grade to Pioneer
  TU|||TU-Student of the Month
  CW|||CW-After School Academy
  LV|||LV-Boys BasketBall Practice/Game TBA
  SU|||SU-Lego Club
  SU|||SU-Gardening Club
  RM|||RM-After-school Academy
  LV|||LV-ASA Thinking Ahead Data
  AC|||AC-Student Council Meeting
  AC|||AC-P.M. ASA
  AC|||AC-Boys Basketball Practice
  AC|||AC-ASA Marble Competition
  LM|||LM-After School Academy Thursday Classes
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball Practice
 1 
  IR|||IR-Visit from Santa
  AC|||AC-A.M. ASA
  AR|||AR-Holiday Movie Night
  DV|||DV-Pep Assembly
  AR|||AR-Holiday Shop
  AC|||AC-1st Grade Field Trip to the Phoenix Zoo
  AC|||AC-4th Grade Field Trip: Az Science Center
  CW|||CW-Student of the Month Lunch "PrinciPAL"
  SN|||SN-Girl Scout Meeting
  AC|||AC-Garden Club
  RM|||RM-Boys Basketball @ Cholla Middle School vs Roadrunner
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Fall Karate
  WA|||WA-Pom and Cheer classes for WESD students
 2 
  LM|||LM-ActivStars Soccer
  LM|||LM-Citizens Church - SET UP
  LV|||LV-Sing for Santa - Gila River Arena

 School Color Key

Abraham Lincoln Traditional School John Jacobs Elementary Richard E Miller Elementary
Acacia Elementary Lakeview Elementary Roadrunner Elementary
Alta Vista Elementary Lookout Mountain Elementary Royal Palm Middle School
Arroyo Elementary Manzanita Elementary Sahuaro Elementary
Cactus Wren Elementary Maryland School Shaw Butte Elementary
Cardinals Academy Moon Mountain Elementary Sunburst Elementary
Chaparral Elementary Mountain Sky Junior High School Sunnyslope School
Cholla Middle School Mountain View School Sunset Elementary
Desert Foothills Junior High School Ocotillo Elementary Sweetwater School
Desert View Elementary Orangewood School Tumbleweed Elementary
Ironwood Elementary Palo Verde Middle School Washington Elementary